• Class of 2019 Class of 2019

    2018-2019

    • Letitia Ambrosio- Brown-Utility Services of Alaska
    • Justin Burgess- Alaskan Express Services
    • Nickole Conley- UAF
    • Patrick Cotter- PDC Engineers
    • Michelle Felix- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Caitlin Frye- Alaska DOT&PF
    • Sarah Geer- Spirit of Alaska FCU
    • Eric Gettinger- Friends Church
    • Kyle Gray- First National Bank Alaska
    • Tiffany Green- Shannon & Wilson, Inc.
    • Coral Howe- Alaska Photobooth Company
    • Morgan Kertzmann- Mt McKinley Bank
    • Sandra Mota- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Shayleen Nadon- Nadon Family Home
    • Sara Smith- Yukon Title Company, Inc.
    • Jennifer Thompson- MAC FCU
    • Emily Winfield- Design Alaska

    Class of 2018 Class of 2018

    2017-2018

    • Meagan Barber- Mt. McKinley Bank
    • Mark Billingsley- UAF
    • Helen Bradley – Interior Alaska Center for Non-Violent Living
    • Stephanie Camp- GCI
    • Colt Chase- Fairbanks Youth Soccer Association
    • Amanda Coakley- JL Properties
    • Ariel Cunningham- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Melissa Harter- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Diana Maschner- Candlewood Suites
    • Nicholas Morrill- Great Land Christian Church
    • Michaella Perez- Joel’s Place
    • Kari Pile- Design Alaska
    • Leilani Sauer- Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
    • Kelley Scott- Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
    • Ashley Swibold- Date-Line Digital Printing
    • Christina Tachick- Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
    • Daniel Tanner- GCI
    • Maria Tesiro- MAC FCU
    • Felicia Warlick- Somers & Associates REALTORS
    • Jason Witt- Mt. McKinley Bank

    Class of 2017 Class of 2017

    2016-2017

    • Amanda Blanchard- Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
    • Teresa Brand- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Kelly Collins- Fairbanks Memorial Hospital/Denali Center
    • Kelly Doughty- Thrivalaska (Thread)
    • Anne Doyle- University of Alaska Fairbanks
    • Susan Fischer- Riverboat Discovery & Gold Dredge 8
    • Jazzanne Gordon-Fretwell – North Star Youth Court
    • Anna Gould- GCI
    • Alicia Herning- Birchwood Homes
    • Jonathan Huff – Alaska Universal Productions
    • Charlie Leonelli- Variety Motors
    • Michael Lund- Alaska DOT and Public Facilities
    • Angela Parker- Fairbanks North Star Borough
    • Trent Schoenemann- Bettisworth North
    • Nicole Stewart- Fairbanks Chalet in the Hills BNB
    • Jacie Sturm- Fairbanks Pop Up Yoga
    • Melisa Stuvek- JL Properties, Inc.
    • Karen Wilken- Red Mosquito
    • Tyler Williams- Mammoth Marketing
    • Jeremy Worrall- State of Alaska DOT&PF, Statewide Aviation
    • Katherine Yarrow- Raven Landing Center

    Class of 2016 Class of 2016

    2015-2016

    • Nakeda Allen- Mt. McKinley Bank
    • Julie Benson- UAF
    • Willow Bowen- Doyon, Limited
    • Ashley Bradish- Riverboat Discovery
    • Patrick Brandon- Design Alaska
    • Deana Brown- GCI
    • Jerry Fleishman- Lifewater Engineering Company
    • Rena Flint- Environmental Resources Management
    • Crystal Frank- UAF
    •  JoLee Giuchici- United Way of the Tanana Valley
    •  Mary Gower- UAF
    •  Chris Hodges- PDC, Inc. Engineers
    •  Melissa Kellner- FNSB Community Planning Department
    •  Buffy Kuiper- UA College Savings Plan
    •  Amy Lucke- FMH
    •  Janie Magelky- Invisible Ink
    •  Alicia Miller- GCI
    •  Mark Oldmixon- UAF
    •  Wendy Presler- Shannon and Wilson
    •  Tammy Randolph- State Farm Insurance
    •  Elena Sudduth-GFCC
    •  Jonathan Tibbs- Wells Fargo
    •  Bryan Uher- UAF
    •  Kelly Ward- Robinson & Ward, PC
    •  Sabrina Webb- MAC FCU

    Class of 2015 Class of 2015

    2014-2015

    • Liya Billa-Mt. McKinley Bank
    • Sabrina Binkley- Spruce Tree Montessori School
    • Jenny Bookert- Alaska Airlines
    • Maren Boyack- IAF
    • Becca Brado- Interior Alaska Green Star
    • Alissa Burns- Kinross Fort Knox Gold Mine
    • Jennifer Burns- FMH
    • Marti Buscaglia- FDNM
    • Amy Cook- TOTE
    •  Josh Crawford- Corvias Military Living
    •  Tabitha Crocker- FMH
    •  John Denny- Brenntag Pacific
    •  Cassandra Cerny Ferree- Catholic Schools of Fairbanks
    •  Margo Griffith- UAF
    •  Alyssa Hambright- Alaska Airlines
    •  Jennifer Holmes- Design Alaska
    •  Joel Johnson- Madden Real Estate
    •  Julie Keener- Shannon and Wilson
    •  William Kolski- Utility Services of Alaska
    •  Jennifer Levi- FMH
    •  Stacy Markham- MAC FCU
    •  Carrie McEnteer- US Army Garrison Fort Wainwright
    •  Lael Oldmixon- UA College Savings Plan
    •  Keri Roach- Friar Tuck’s Hoagie House
    •  Mary Schrage- UAF

    Class of 2013 Class of 2013

    2012-2013

    • Kimberly Carlo – IRHA
    • Kimberly Swenson – Denali State Bank
    • Wendie MacNaughton – Fairbanks Chamber
    • Marin Kuizenga – Polar Field Services
    • Shea Vines – MAC FCU
    • Laura Wilson – Big Brothers Big Sisters
    • Kristen Freiburger – Shannon & Wilson
    • Jennifer Harris – UAF School of Fisheries & Ocean Sciences
    • Geoff Welch – Date Line Digital Printing
    • Rachel Oldfield – Armed Services YMCA
    • Tracy Vanairsdale – Bettisworth North
    • Claire Hoffman – Wells Fargo Bank
    • Elizabeth Johnston – Design Alaska
    • Steve Offenborn – Golden Heart Utilities
    • Kathryn Pyne – State of Alaska Forestry Division
    • Douglas Schrage – UAF Fire Department
    • Jody Thomas – DOT
    • Marisa Sharrah – Flint Hills
    • Linda Zanazzo – UAF
    • Lauren Hatty – 907 Group
    • Roxy Marcy – GCI

    Class of 2011 Class of 2011

    2010-2011

    • Agatha Erickson – TCC
    • Alicia Berka – Play N’Learn
    • Bonnie Roland – Mt. McKinley Bank
    • Brad Clark – FMH
    • Chris Haymond-Rotter – NAMI of Fairbanks
    • Cheryl Hinkes – GVEA
    • Christopher Darrah – Shannon & Wilson
    • Deb Maynes – Golden Heart Utilities
    • Derek Dickinson – Journey Christian Church
    • Jodi Roswell – Denali Education Center
    • Joseph O’Connor – TVC
    • Kimberly Smock – Flint Hills
    • Laura Williams – Interior Graphics & Printing
    • Lisa Hall – AKUSA FCU
    • Marianne Guffey – Mt. McKinley Bank
    • Marilyn Fye – Design Alaska
    • Mary Sue Dates – UAF Career Services
    • Michelle Johnson – Flint Hills
    • Nicole Cundiff – UAF Northern Leadership Center
    • Roxy Marcy – GCI
    • Sheena Cummings – KUAC
    • Terese Kaptur – Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival